
浏览全部资源
扫码关注微信
1. 首都医科大学附属北京友谊医院西药剂科
2. 济源职业技术学院医学护理系
3. 河南省立医院检验科
4. 4. 上海太平康复医院药剂科
纸质出版日期:2021,
扫 描 看 全 文
[1]张瑜,樊东升,樊路娟,姜立群,李新刚.850例泌尿生殖系统感染患者支原体检测及耐药性研究[J].中国医院用药评价与分析,2021,21(05):620-623.
ZHANG Yu, FAN Dongsheng, FAN Lujuan, et al. Detection and Drug Resistance of Mycoplasma in 850 Patients with Genitourinary System Infection[J]. 2021,21(5):620-623.
[1]张瑜,樊东升,樊路娟,姜立群,李新刚.850例泌尿生殖系统感染患者支原体检测及耐药性研究[J].中国医院用药评价与分析,2021,21(05):620-623. DOI: 10.14009/j.issn.1672-2124.2021.05.025.
ZHANG Yu, FAN Dongsheng, FAN Lujuan, et al. Detection and Drug Resistance of Mycoplasma in 850 Patients with Genitourinary System Infection[J]. 2021,21(5):620-623. DOI: 10.14009/j.issn.1672-2124.2021.05.025.
目的:了解河南省立医院(以下简称"我院")门诊泌尿生殖系统感染患者中支原体携带及耐药状况
为临床诊疗提供理论依据。方法:对2018年我院850例门诊泌尿生殖系统感染患者的支原体培养及体外药物敏感试验结果进行回顾性统计分析。结果:850例患者中
支原体阳性者523例
支原体携带率为61.53%
其中解脲支原体(ureaplasma urealyticum
UU)、人型支原体(mycoplasma hominis
MH)单阳性率分别为49.18%(418例)、2.12%(18例)
两者混合感染阳性率为10.24%(87例)。支原体对多西环素、盐酸米诺环素、四环素、交沙霉素和克拉霉素的敏感率较高
敏感率分别为86.42%(452例)、83.37%(436例)、80.69%(422例)、70.94%(371例)和70.75%(370例);支原体对环丙沙星、阿奇霉素、罗红霉素、司帕沙星和左氧氟沙星的耐药率较高
耐药率分别为81.64%(427例)、71.32%(373例)、66.92%(350例)、53.35%(279例)和48.95%(256例)。UU感染者中
UU计数≥104者的支原体耐药率普遍高于UU计数<104者; 2种支原体混合感染者的支原体耐药率最高
MH感染者次之
UU感染者的支原体耐药率较低。结论:我院门诊泌尿生殖系统感染患者中支原体携带率较高且以UU感染为主
UU和MH混合感染次之
临床经验性治疗时建议考虑多西环素、盐酸米诺环素和四环素等
同时需对疑似感染者进行支原体培养和药物敏感试验
以减少耐药菌株的产生。
OBJECTIVE: To investigate the status of detection and drug resistance of Mycoplasma in outpatients with genitourinary system infection in Henan Provincial Hospital( hereinafter referred to as "our hospital"
so as to provide theoretical basis for clinical diagnosis and treatment. METHODS: Retrospective statistical analysis was carried out on the culture and drug sensitive results of Mycoplasma test in patients with genitourinary system infection in our hospital in 2018. Mycoplasma culture and in vitro drug sensitivity test results of 850 outpatients with genitourinary system infection in our hospital in 2018 were analyzed retrospectively. RESULTS: Among the 850 patients
523 cases were positive for Mycoplasma
with a Mycoplasma carriage rate of 61. 53%
of which the single positive rates for Ureaplasma urealyticum( UU) and Mycoplasma hominis( MH) were respectively 49. 18%( 418 cases) and 2. 12%( 18 cases)
and the rate of mixed infections was 10. 24%( 87 cases). Mycoplasma was more sensitive to doxycycline
minocycline hydrochloride
tetracycline
coxsamine and clarithromycin
with sensitivity rates of 86. 42%( 452 cases)
83. 37%( 436 cases)
80. 69%( 422 cases)
70. 94%( 371 cases) and 70. 75%( 370 cases)
respectively. Mycoplasma had high resistance rates to ciprofloxacin
azithromycin
roxithromycin
sparfloxacin and levofloxacin
with resistance rates of 81. 64%( 427 cases)
71. 32%( 373 cases)
66. 92%( 350 cases)
53. 35%( 279 cases) and 48. 95%( 256 cases)
respectively. Mycoplasma resistance rates were generally higher in UU-infected patients with UU counts ≥104 than in those with UU counts < 104. Mycoplasma resistance rates were the highest in those with mixed infections of the two kinds of Mycoplasma
followed by those with MH infection
and lower in those with UU infection.CONCLUSIONS: Mycoplasma carriage rate among outpatients with genitourinary infection was high and dominated by UU infection
followed by mixed UU and MH infection. Doxycycline
minocycline hydrochloride and tetracycline are recommended for empirical clinical treatment
while Mycoplasma culture and drug sensitivity tests need to be performed on suspected infected patients to reduce the emergence of drug-resistant strains.
支原体解脲支原体人型支原体耐药率
MycoplasmaUreaplasma urealyticumMycoplasma hominisDrug resistance rate
0
浏览量
12
下载量
0
CSCD
关联资源
相关文章
相关作者
相关机构
京公网安备11010802024621