
浏览全部资源
扫码关注微信
西南医科大学附属口腔医院儿童口腔科
纸质出版日期:2020,
扫 描 看 全 文
[1]朱宗霞,廖燕.恒磨牙早期窝沟龋5种充填方法的临床效果比较[J].西南医科大学学报,2020,43(06):615-618.
ZHU Zongxia, LIAO Yan. Comparison of clinical effects of five filling methods on the early pit and fissure caries of permanent molars[J]. Journal of Southwest Medical University, 2020,43(6):615-618.
目的:比较5种不同充填方法治疗早期恒磨牙窝沟龋的临床效果差异。方法:收集符合纳入标准的患者(牙位数)500颗牙
随机分为A、B、C、D、E 5组进行充填
A组采用光固化复合树脂去龋充填术
B组采用光固化复合树脂去龋充填术结合窝沟预防性充填术
C组采用光固化复合树脂充填术结合窝沟封闭术
D组采用光固化复合树脂充填术结合釉质成形封闭术
E组采用光固化复合树脂充填术结合釉质成形光固化流体树脂封闭术
用这5种方式治疗早期恒磨牙窝沟龋
比较其充填体保留情况、龋发生的情况。结果:充填1年后五种充填方式完全保留率无差异
龋发病率分别为2.06%、0%、1.05%、2.04%和1.04%
差异无统计学意义。充填后2年C、D组的完全保留率低于其余3组
差异有统计学意义(P <0.05);龋发病率分别为8.51%、3.16%、4.30%、4.21%和3.23%
其中A组的龋发病率高于其余4组
差异有统计学意义(P <0.05)。充填后3年充填体完全保留率A组低于B、E组
高于C、D组
差异有统计学意义(P <0.05)
C、D组低于其他组
差异有统计学意义(P <0.05);龋发病率分别为14.61%、3.2%、8.99%、7.78%和4.44%
其中A组高于其余4组
差异有统计学意义(P <0.05)
C、D组之间与B、E组之间差异无统计学意义
B、E组低于C、D组
差异均有统计学意义(P <0.05)。结论:光固化树脂填充术结合釉质成形光固化流体树脂封闭术在恒磨牙早期窝沟龋中较少磨除牙体硬组织的情况下
就能达到较好的临床效果
是一种值得在临床上广泛推荐使用的方法。
Objective:To compare the clinical effects of five filling methods on the treatment of early pit and fissure caries of permanent molars.Methods:A total of 500 teeth(dental digits)from patients who met the inclusion criteria were randomly divided into five groups(groups A
B
C
D
and E).Group A was treated by light-curing composite resin filling.Group B was treated by light-curing composite resin filling combined with preventive pit and fissure filling.Group C was treated by light-curing composite resin filling combined with pit and fissure sealing.Group D was treated by light-curing composite resin filling combined with enameloplasty sealant technique.Group E was treated by light-curing composite resin filling combined with enameloplasty sealant technique using light-curing flowable resin.The five filling methods were used to treat early pit and fissure caries of permanent molars
and the filler retention and incidence of caries were compared between the five groups.Results:At 1 year after filling
there was no difference in the complete retention rate of filler between the five groups
the incidence of caries was2.06%
0%
1.05%
2.04%
and 1.04%
respectively
with no significant difference between the five groups.At 2 years after filling
the complete retention rates of filler in groups C and D were significantly lower than those in the other three groups(P < 0.05); the incidence of caries was 8.51%
3.16%
4.30%
4.21%
and 3.23%
respectively
significantly higher in group A than in the other four groups(P < 0.05).At 3 years after filling
group A had a significantly lower complete retention rate of filler than groups B and E
but a significantly higher complete retention rate of filler than groups C and D(P < 0.05)
and groups C and D had significantly lower complete retention rates than the other groups(P < 0.05).The incidence of caries was 14.61%
3.2%
8.99%
7.78%
and 4.44%
respectively
significantly higher in group A than in the other four groups(P < 0.05).There was no significant difference in the incidence of caries between groups C and D or between groups B and E
but groups B and E had a significantly lower incidence of caries than groups C and D(P < 0.05).Conclusion:Light-curing composite resin filling combined with enameloplasty sealant technique using light-curing flowable resin can achieve good clinical results while grinding less hard tissues of the teeth
so it holds promise for clinical application.
树脂充填术预防性充填术窝沟封闭术釉质成形封闭术保留率龋发生率
Resin fillingPreventive fillingPit and fissure sealingEnameloplasty sealant techniqueRetention rateIncidence of caries
0
浏览量
38
下载量
0
CSCD
关联资源
相关文章
相关作者
相关机构
京公网安备11010802024621