
浏览全部资源
扫码关注微信
1. 义乌市中心医院胃肠疝外科
2. 新疆维吾尔自治区人民医院胰腺外科
纸质出版日期:2021,
网络出版日期:2021-9-29,
扫 描 看 全 文
谢允虎, 陈建峰, 吴海明, 等. 血清MMP-7、MMP-9联合胃充盈超声在胃癌术前TNM分期的诊断价值[J]. 临床超声医学杂志, 2021,23(9).
The diagnostic value of serum MMP-7 and MMP-9 combined with gastric filling ultrasound in preoperative TNM staging of gastric cancer[J]. Journal of Clinical Ultrasound in Medicine, 2021,23(9).
目的:通过检测血清MMP-7、MMP-9表达与胃癌患者分化程度、肿瘤浸润深度、淋巴结转移情况相关性后
再探讨胃充盈超声、血清MMP-7、MMP-9及联合筛查在不同分期胃癌中价值性目的表述不清楚
探索的是新方法或新技术的价值
不是探索结果。方法:回顾性分析的82例胃癌患者在2018年2月至2020年2月期间收治
均进行血清MMP-7、MMP-9以及胃充盈超声(FUS;Filling Ultrasound)检测
分析血清在胃癌患者分化程度、肿瘤浸润深度、淋巴结转移中表达情况后
以病理活检、《国际抗癌联盟及美国肿瘤联合会胃癌TNM分期系统(第8版)》为金标准
用ROC分析胃充盈超声、血清MMP-7、MMP-9及联合筛查在不同分期胃癌中价值性
指标用于胃癌术前分期的价值。缺乏分期的标准
如根据AJCC第八版?结果:MMP-7、MMP-9表达阳性率与分化程度、淋巴结转移情况、浸润深度存在一定相关性(P<0.05)。而FUS对T1期~T4期总准确率84.51%
对N1期~N3期总准确率85.92%
对M1分期准确率84.51%;MMP-7对T1期~T4期总准确率81.69%
对N1期~N3期总准确率78.87%
对M1分期准确率83.10%;MMP-9对T1期~T4期总准确率80.28%
对N1期~N3期总准确率77.46%
对M1分期准确率81.69%。同时经血清检测
T4期患者MMP-7、MMP-9高于其他分期者;N3期患者MMP-7、MMP-9高于其他分期者;M1期患者MMP-7、MMP-9高于M0期者(P<0.05)既然是对比
请列出单方面诊断结果
以及什么单方面诊断结果
是影像还是血清指标?。ROC曲线分析显示
FUS诊断对T分期的AUC为0.741;对N分期的AUC为0.748;对M分期的AUC为0.695;MMP-7诊断对T分期的AUC为0.681;对N分期的AUC为0.667;对M分期的AUC为0.643;MMP-9诊断对T分期的AUC为0.720;对N分期的AUC为0.674;对M分期的AUC为0.636;联合诊断对T分期的AUC为0.993;对N分期的AUC为0.993;对M分期的AUC为0.948
提示联合诊断具有一定准确率。结论:血清MMP-7、MMP-9表达与胃癌分期、分化程度、肿瘤浸润深度密切相关
联合FUS诊断
可提高对胃癌分期判断准确性。
Objective: After detecting the correlation between the expression of serum MMP-7 and MMP-9 and the degree of differentiation
depth of tumor invasion
and lymph node metastasis in patients with gastric cancer
gastric filling ultrasound
serum MMP-7
MMP-9 and combined screening in different stages of gastric cancer Middle value. Methods: A retrospective analysis of 82 patients with gastric cancer was admitted between February 2018 and February 2020
and they were all tested for serum MMP-7
MMP-9 and gastric filling ultrasound (FUS; Filling Ultra Ssound) to analyze the differentiation of serum in gastric cancer patients After the degree
the depth of tumor invasion
and the expression in lymph node metastasis
pathological biopsy
"International Anti-Cancer Alliance and American Cancer Federation TNM Staging System (8th Edition)" as the gold standard
use ROC to analyze gastric filling ultrasound and serum MMP -7. The value of MMP-9 and combined screening in different stages of gastric cancer. Results: The positive rate of MMP-7 and MMP-9 expression was correlated with the degree of differentiation
lymph node metastasis
and depth of invasion (P<0.05). The FUS has a total accuracy rate of 84.51% for T1 to T4
85.92% for N1 to N3
and 84.51% for M1 staging; MMP-7 has a total accuracy of 81.69% for T1 to T4. The total accuracy of N1~N3 is 78.87%
the accuracy of M1 staging is 83.10%; the total accuracy of MMP-9 is 80.28% for T1~T4
the total accuracy of N1~N3 is 77.46%
and the accuracy of M1 staging is accurate The rate is 81.69%. At the same time
through serum testing
MMP-7 and MMP-9 in T4 stage patients are higher than those in other stages; MMP-7 and MMP-9 in N3 stage patients are higher than those in other stages; MMP-7 and MMP-9 in M1 stage patients are higher than M0 Period (P<0.05). ROC curve analysis showed that the AUC of FUS diagnosis for T staging was 0.741; the AUC for N staging was 0.748; the AUC for M staging was 0.695; the AUC of MMP-7 diagnosis was 0.681 for T staging; the AUC for N staging was 0.667 ; AUC for M staging is 0.643; MMP-9 diagnosis AUC for T staging is 0.720; AUC for N staging is 0.674; AUC for M staging is 0.636; AUC for T staging is 0.993 for combined diagnosis; N staging The AUC for M staging is 0.993; the AUC for M staging is 0.948
indicating that the combined diagnosis has a certain accuracy. Conclusion: Serum MMP-7 and MMP-9 expressions are closely related to gastric cancer staging
degree of differentiation
and depth of tumor invasion. Combined with FUS diagnosis
it can improve the accuracy of gastric cancer staging.
胃充盈超声MMP-7MMP-9胃癌分期诊断
: gastric filling ultrasoundMMP-7MMP-9Gastric cancerstagingDiagnosis
0
浏览量
396
下载量
0
CSCD
关联资源
相关文章
相关作者
相关机构
京公网安备11010802024621